Museum

Selection Committee

ISHOF Logo


Camillo Cametti, ITA
Chairman, Selection Committee

Jorge Aguado, ARG
Entre Rios, Argentina

Lars Aurnbirk, DEN
Denmark

Sandra Baldwin, USA
Phoenix, AZ 

Robert L. Bartels, USA
Columbus, OH 

Claus Bastian, GER
Karlsruhe, Germany

Lynne Bates, AUS
Sydney, Australia

Dawn Pawson Bean, USA
Santa Ana, CA

Chaker Belhadj, TUN
Tunis, Tunisia

Hobie Billingsley, USA
Bloomington, IN 

Mary Black, GBR
Glasgow, Scotland

Rafael Blanco, ESP
Madrid, Spain

George Breen, USA
Blackwood, NJ 

Cathy Ferguson Brennan, USA
Huntington Beach, CA 

Carol Burch, USA
Colorado Springs, CO

Giorgio Cagnotto, ITA
Bolzano, ITALY

Dr. Camillo Cametti, ITA
Verona, Italy

Forbes Carlile, AUS
Ryde, Australia

Sandro Castellano, ITA
Genova,Italy

Morrie Chiang 
Taiwan

Hans Chrunak, SWE
Sweden

Anne Clark, GBR
Leics, England

Steve Clark, USA
United States of America

Bob Clotworthy, USA
El Prado, NM 

Rose Cody, PUR
Puerto Rico

Cecil Colwin, CAN
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada 

Bartolo Consolo, ITA
Roma, Italy

Vilma Veronica Cropper, TRI
Trinidad and Tobago

Peter Daland, USA
Moorpark, CA 

John Deninger, USA
Redmond, WA 

Gianni DeMagistris, ITA
Firenze, Italy

Terry Denison, GBR
Leeds, England

Donna deVarona, USA
Greenwich, CT 

John Devitt, AUS
Brookvale, Australia

Klaus Dibiasi, ITA
Roma, Italy

Barbara Dowell, RSA
Durban, South Africa

Lyle Draves, USA
Palm Springs, CA 

Bob Duenkel, USA
ISHOF Liaison to Selection Committee
Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Angus Edghill, BAR
Barbados, W.I.

Bernard Favaro, USA
Vallejo, CA

Mark Fellner, CAN
Ottawa, Canada

Lars Fjarrstad, SWE
Stockholm, Sweden

Dawn Fraser, AUS
Balmain,  Australia

Leif Funch, DEN
Gothersgade, Denmark

Bruce Furniss, USA
Anaheim Hills, CA 

Don Gambril, USA
Tuscaloosa, AL

Robert K. Gaughran, USA
Newport Beach, CA 

Juan Gil-Sabio, ESP
Madrid, Spain

Jens Glavind, DEN
Taastrup, Denmark

Tom Gompf, USA
Plant City, FL

Rene Gonzalez-Meija, NCA
Nicaragua

Brian Gordon, USA
Lawrenceville, NJ

Judy Grinham, GBR
Middlesex, England

Joe Groscost, USA
Sandusky, OH 

Chris Guesdon, AUS
Hobart, Tasmania

Roy Gunnell, CAN
Stoney Creek, Ontario,  Canada

Dezso Gyarmati, HUN
Budapest, Hungary

Marlis Haeberli, SUI
Switzerland

Stephanie Haeberli, SUI
Bern, Switzerland

Dr. Gary Hall, U SA
Phoenix, AZ 

Dick Hannula, USA
Tacoma, WA 

Ron Hanou, NED
Netherlands

Archie Harris, USA
Normal, IL 

Viateur Havyarimana, BDI
Burundi 

Yuzo Hayashi, JPN
Japan

Sir Peter Heatly, GBR
Edinburgh, Scotland

Nancy Hogshead, USA
Jacksonville, FL 

Bob Ingram, USA
Sedona, AZ 

Sylvie Josse, FRA
Paris, France

Gyorgy Karpati, HUN
Budapest, Hungary

Dick Kimball, USA
Ann Arbor, MI

Micki King, USA
Lexington, KY 

Ada Kok, HOL

Hulsberg, Holland

Mustapha Larfaoui, ALG
Algiers, Algeria

Said Lamrini, MAR
Morocco

Laurie Lawrence, AUS
Brisbane,  Australia

Dr. Sammy Lee, USA
Huntington Beach, CA 

Tatyana Lekhttsier, UZB
Uzbekistan

Tom Logan, NZL
New Zealand

Anita Lonsbrough, GBR
Wolverhampton,  England

Ulla Lundgaard, DEN
Randers, Denmark

Francis Luyce, FRA
Dunkerque,  France

Judith McGowan, USA

Lutherville, MD

Russell McKinnon, AUS
Victoria Park, Australia

Margaret MacLennan, CAN
Vancouver, B.C., Canada

Dr. Nicholaus Martin, USA
United Staes of America

Roland Matthes, GER
Heidenfeld, Germany

Stavros Michaelides, CYP
Cyprus

Jim Montgomery, USA
Dallas, TX 

Peter Montgomery, AUS
Sydney, Australia 

Phillip E. Moriarty, USA
Ft. Pierce, FL 

David Morrill, VEN
Venezuela

Neil Muir, CAN
Canada

Bundusiri Munasinghe, SRI
Sri Lanka

Felipe Munoz, MEX

Tlalpan, MEXICO

Jotham Nairn, DEN
Hojbjerg, Denmark

Gail Neall, AUS
Merrygoen, Australia

Soren Nielsen, DEN
Ringkobing, Denmark

Monte Nitzkowski, USA
Huntington Beach, CA

Dave Norman, RSA
Johannesburg, South Africa

Ron O'Brien, USA
Islamorada, Florida, USA

Ward O'Connell, USA
Tempe, Arizona

Jerry Olson, USA
Austin, TX 

Henry Perara, SRI
Sri Lanka

Dale Petranech, USA
Voorhees, NJ

Eraldo Pizzo, ITA
Recco, Italy

Mary T. Meagher Plant, USA
Peachtree City, GA

Edwin Pope, USA
Miami, FL 

Gail Johnson Pucci, USA
Walnut Creek, CA 

Paul Quinlan, AUS
Salisbury,  Australia

Sam Ramsamy, RSA
Johannesburg, So. Africa

Mary Ann Reeves, CAN
Canada

Chris Reinhart, GER
Germany

Sharon Robb, USA
Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Mikhail Ryzhak, RUS
Russia

Jose Sacadura, POR
Quebrada, Portugal

Vladimir Salnikov, URS
Moscow, Russia

Gideon Sam, RSA
Johannesburg,  South Africa

Safeya Sarwat, EGY
Egypt

Terry Sayring, USA
Palm Desert, CA

Al Schoenfield, USA
Los Osos, CA 

Charles W. Schroeder, USA
San Antonio, TX 

Mark E Schubert, USA
Surfside, CA

Hans-Peter Sick, GER
Geoppingen, Germany

Art Solow, USA
Fort Collins, CO 

Mark Spitz, USA
Los Angeles, CA

Geoff Stokes, GBR
Great Britain

Don Talbott, AUS
Queensland, Australia 

Nick Thierry, CAN
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Chief Olatokunbo Thomas, NGR
Lagos, Nigeria

Nort Thornton, USA
Moraga, CA 

Elena Vaitsekhovskaia, RUS
Moscow, Russia

Diane Vilagos, CAN
Dollard des Ormeaux, Quebec, Canada 

Teresa Andersen Watts, USA
San Jose, CA

Phillip Whitten, USA
Sedona, AZ 

Nancy Wightman, USA
Petersburg, NY

Mario C. Xavier, BRA
Sao Paulo, Brazil
 


One Hall of Fame Drive, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33316 | 954.462.6536 | All Rights Reserved |  Contact Us